About    |    Contact

Fiber Optic Cables/

High quality Single Mode Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Connector Type: SC to SC

Polish Type: UPC to UPC

Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm

Fiber Count: Duplex

Fiber Grade: G.652.D

Cable Diameter: 3.0mm

Cable Jacket: PVC

Tensile Loads: 600 (N)

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Return Loss: ≥50dB

Operating Temperature: -40~75°C

Storage Temperature: -45~85°C

  • Product Detail
  • Features
  • Packing & Delivery
  • Q&A

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Single mode or multimode fibers, meeting or exceeding the pertinent IEC*, ITU and EIA/TIA specifications. Up to 24 fibers are enclosed in a PBT tube. The fibers are colour coded for easy identification. The tube is filled with water blocking, thixotropic gel to prevent the ingress of water. Dry water swelling glass yarn is laid over the tube to serve as peripheral strength members and to block the cable from water penetration.

Fiber-Optic-Cables-07

  • 【 High Quality Material 】10Gb LC-LC singlemode optic fiber cable, which is made of PVC/Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) plastic materials, tough, environmental protection, not broken and not easily deformed .
  • 【Singlemode Duplex】 Low insertion loss: ≤0.3(dB), high return loss: ≥50(dB). 9/125 fiber cables with dual small LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers.
  • 【Flexible Installation 】The optic patch cable with adjustable clips and removable dust caps that protect the fibers during installation ; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip provide quick identification when installing, testing and troubleshooting.
  • 【Widely Used】The patch cable is durable, can be used multiple times and used for telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment, etc;OS2 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000GBASE-LX/LH,10GBASE-LR,and 10GBase-ER , etc.
  • 【3-Year Warranty 】All cables are 100% optically tested to ensure high speed and low loss. Any questions , please contact us.

Packing Labeling

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by US as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

Armored fiber cable presents a premium solution to secure your network by protecting fiber links, which is specified as the primary backbone due to its distinct advantages for space efficiency, lower cost of materials and installation, as well as less risk of downtime and damage. We offers a great variety of armored cable. You can opt for single-armored/double-armored, single-jacket/double jacket, gel-filled loose-tube outdoor armored fiber cable and even multi-core tight-buffer indoor armored cable. Single mode and multimode armored fiber cable are available with fiber count ranging from 4-24. You can also customize cable length and fiber count with us. Every fiber optic cable from us is tested rigorously to ensure product reliability and durability, and all the fiber cables are ready in stock for delivery in volume.

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by US as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

Armored fiber cable presents a premium solution to secure your network by protecting fiber links, which is specified as the primary backbone due to its distinct advantages for space efficiency, lower cost of materials and installation, as well as less risk of downtime and damage. We offers a great variety of armored cable. You can opt for single-armored/double-armored, single-jacket/double jacket, gel-filled loose-tube outdoor armored fiber cable and even multi-core tight-buffer indoor armored cable. Single mode and multimode armored fiber cable are available with fiber count ranging from 4-24. You can also customize cable length and fiber count with us. Every fiber optic cable from us is tested rigorously to ensure product reliability and durability, and all the fiber cables are ready in stock for delivery in volume.

LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

Armored Fiber Optic Cable – Designed for the Harshest Environments

  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with about a 20D (mm) dynamic minimum bend radius, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

PE sheath protects cables form ultraviolet radiation

The following measure are taken to ensure the cable watertight

Steel wire used as the central strength member

Loose tube filling compound

100% Cable core filling

Export Market Distribution:

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 1,594,50015.9
South AmericaUSD 827,3358.25
Eastern EuropeUSD 905,5569.03
Southeast AsiaUSD 821,3188.19
AfricaUSD 626,7686.25
OceaniaUSD 215,6082.15
Mid EastUSD 553,5625.52
Eastern AsiaUSD 250,7082.5
Western EuropeUSD 813,2958.11
Northern EuropeUSD 507,4325.06
Southern EuropeUSD 1,014,86410.12
South AsiaUSD 894,5248.92
Domestic MarketUSD 1,002,83010.0

Production Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Injection MachineN/A13.0Acceptable
Ultrasonic Welding MachineN/A13.0Acceptable
Polishing MachineAOC8000/RBTX550303.0Acceptable
Outdoor Cable Production EquipmentN/A52.0Acceptable
Constant Temperature Drying OvenN/A13.0Acceptable

Testing Machinery:

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Insertion Loss/Return Loss Test StationJW320213.0Acceptable
OTDR TesterFTB-20025.0Acceptable
Temperature & Humidity Test ChamberN/A14.0Acceptable
Polarity TesterLCT-240025.0Acceptable
Back Reflection MeterJGR MBR514.0Acceptable
Bench Top ChassisMS05B15.0Acceptable
Multi Fiber InspectorBINNAMT25.0Acceptable

All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum. Indoor FTTH cable’s wooden dimension is 50x50x32cm, delivery length 3km/drum, Outdoor fiber optic cable’s wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*70cm, 0.85CBM, can be load about 33 drums for a 20GP.Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
GYTS Direct Burial Single Armored Double Sheath Fiber Optic Cable
GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Picture

shipping choice

Q: When will you arrange the production?
A: We usually arrange the production immediately after receiving your payment if we have the item in stock. Otherwise, please confirm with us for lead time.

Q: What is your accepted payment type?
A: Wire transfer, Paypal and Western Union, and Alibaba Trade Assurance.We only accept Paypal and Western Union, and Alibaba Trade Assurance for payment amounts below USD400.

Q: What logistic forwarder do you usually work with?
A: We work with EMS, TNT, UPS, FEDEX and other logistric forwarders. Assigned your own forwarder for shipment is available.

Q: What if the Wireless Charging Bundle is not charging my device(s)?
A: 1. Check to ensure that your device is Qi-compliant.
2. Check to ensure that the AC adapter you’re using with the Wireless Charging Bundle has an output of 2A or more.
3. Check to ensure that you are placing your phone on the center of Wireless Charging Bundle.
4. Check to ensure the phone is not in a 5mm or thicker case when charging.
5. Check to ensure there is no metal obstruction on the back of the phone/phone case, or credit cards inside the case.
6. The Wireless Charging Bundle’s cable may be faulty. Try using a different cable.
7. Restart your phone. If the problem persists, please email us at support@anker.com to claim your 18-month warranty. Request sent to owner.

Q: How does the Wireless Charging Bundle charging speed compare to a traditional wired charger?
A: It depends on your device, but wireless charging generally charges at a slower rate.

Q: What is the Wireless Charging Bundle charging speed?
A: Charging speed varies depending on the device. You can expect a maximum charge current of 1A.

Q: What kind of AC adapter should I use with Wireless Charging Bundle?
A: Make sure that the AC adapter that you use has a minimum output of 2A, otherwise your devices may not charge properly.

Q: Can I use a different USB cable instead of the cable that comes with Wireless Charging Bundle?
A: Yes, other Micro USB cables can be used, but to ensure the utmost safety and performance, we strongly recommend using your device’s original cable (OEM) to charge your devices with the Wireless Charging Bundle.

Q: What does Wireless Charging Bundle’s LED indicator show while charging?
A: When the charging pad is powered up, you pick up your phone during charging, or your phone is fully charged, the LED indicator will display blue for 3 seconds before turning off. While your phone is charging, the LED will display a steady blue. If your phone is not charging normally or the temperature is too high, the LED will flash blue. Request sent to owner.

Q: Is radiation from wireless chargers harmful to one’s health?
A: The PowerPort Wireless 5 Pad only emits non-ionizing radiation which is not harmful to humans. What’s more, it’s certified with FCC, CE, RoHS, etc.

Q: Does wireless charging affect other wireless devices?
A: No. Wireless chargers use frequencies between 110-205kHz, which are in a different range than most wireless devices. What’s more, it’s certified with FCC, CE, RoHS, etc.

Q: Does this charger produce excessive heat?
A: When in use, this charger’s temperature should not exceed 104°F/40°C.

Prev:

Next:

Leave a Reply

− 6 = 3

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Leave a message